Date |
Weekday |
Latvian Time |
Theme |
Lecturer |
Institute of the lecturer |
Qualifications of the lecturer |
October 11 |
Tuesday |
14:00-15:00 |
Opening Ceremony |
Moderator: Wang Baohong |
Shandong Foreign Trade Vocational College |
Director/Associate Professor |
15:00-17:00 |
Teaching Activity 1: Introduction to China’s National Conditions and China’s International Anti-Epidemic Cooperation |
Chen Mingming |
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of China |
Former Chinese ambassador to foreign countries |
October 12 |
Wednesday |
14:00-17:00 |
Teaching Activity 2: Basic Techniques: Training and Error Correction for Forehand and Backhand Attack, Middle- and Back-Court Loop and Counter Loop |
Wang Yali |
Qingdao University |
Associate Professor |
October 13 |
Thursday |
14:00-17:00 |
Teaching Activity 3:
Basic Techniques: Training and Error Correction of Chopping, Drop Short and Long Split |
Wang Yali |
Qingdao University |
Associate Professor |
October 14 |
Friday |
14:00-17:00 |
Teaching Activity 4:
Basic Techniques: Footwork Training in Specialized Techniques |
Wang Yali |
Qingdao University |
Associate Professor |
October 17 |
Monday |
14:00-17:00 |
Seminar 1: Training Methods and Practical Applications of Basic Skills |
Wang Yali |
Qingdao University |
Associate Professor |
October 18 |
Tuesday |
14:00-17:00 |
Teaching Activity 5:
Training of College Students’ Table Tennis Teams |
Gao Qianli |
China University of Petroleum |
Associate Professor |
October 19 |
Wednesday |
14:00-17:00 |
Seminar 2: Discussion on the Training of College Students’ Table Tennis Teams |
Gao Qianli |
China University of Petroleum |
Associate Professor |
October 20 |
Thursday |
14:00-17:00 |
Visit 1:
Table Tennis Training Class for Children and Teenagers |
Xue Liang |
Head Coach of Shenzhen Huole Table Tennis
Club |
National First Class
Athlete |
October 21 |
Friday |
14:00-17:00 |
Teaching Activity 6: Chinese Culture |
Wang Baohong |
Shandong Foreign Trade Vocational College |
Director/Associate Professor |
October 24 |
Monday |
14:00-17:00 |
Teaching Activity 7:
Attack after Serve |
Yu Longfei |
Head Coach of Yu Longfei Table Tennis Club |
National First Class
Athlete |
October 25 |
Tuesday |
14:00-17:00 |
Teaching Activity 8:
Counterattack the Serve |
Yu Longfei |
Head Coach of Yu Longfei Table Tennis Club |
National First Class
Athlete |
October 26 |
Wednesday |
14:00-17:00 |
Seminar 3:
Application of Table tennis Techniques and Tactics
|
Yu Longfei |
Head Coach of Yu Longfei Table Tennis Club |
National First Class
Athlete |
October 27 |
Thursday |
14:00-17:00 |
Teaching Activity 9:
Specialized Physical Training for Table Tennis |
Weng Yanghui |
China University of Petroleum |
First Class Table Tennis Athlete |
October 25 |
Friday |
14:00-17:00 |
Seminar 4:
Analysis of a Table Tennis Competition |
Weng Yanghui |
China University of Petroleum |
First Class Table Tennis Athlete |
October 31 |
Monday |
14:00-16:00 |
Seminar 5: Summary of the Training |
Moderator: Wang Baohong |
Shandong Foreign Trade Vocational College |
Director/Associate Professor |
16:00-17:00 |
Graduation Ceremony |
Moderator: Wang Baohong |
Shandong Foreign Trade Vocational College |
Director/Associate Professor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|